Friday, June 8, 2012

A Photo an Hour

So I saw on this blog that I like the "A Photo an Hour Challenge".  It seemed kinda fun, so I decided to try it.  You take a photo every hour of whatever is going on at that moment and then see what your day looks like.  My day was not that exciting, but it was fun.  So this is yesterday, hour by hour.
7:00 A.M.
(This is my view every morning)
8:00 A.M.
(Watching Sesame Street)
9:00 A.M.
( Chores Done!!)
10:00 A.M.
( This is where Kalvin hangs out while I do my hair)
11:00 A.M.
12:00 P.M.
1:00 P.M.
( Lunch Time)
2:00 P.M.
3:00 P.M.
( Daddy's Home)
4:00 P.M.
(Taking the movie back)
5:00 P.M.
6:00 P.M.
(Dinner Time.  Sooo Hungry)
7:00 P.M.
(Playing with the ball before bed)
8:00 P.M.
(Sleepy Time)
9:00 P.M.
(Watching Harry Potter)
10:00 P.M.
(Still watching Harry Potter. haha)

I could have got an 11:00 P.M. picture, but it just seemed sorta creepy taking a picture of Brad sleeping in the middle of the night.  He would have been super weirded out.

1 comment: